Our Generous Donors...Thank You.

Everything we do at Camp Washington is made possible by the grace of God, and the generosity, support and encouragement of many, many donors. Thank you!

 

The donors listed represent community members who supported Camp Washington by making gifts to the Annual Fund, Bishops’ Fund for Children, Campership Fund, CarlEmelia Worth Memorial Fund, or ECCT’s Joining Jesus Initiative between January 1, 2021 and December 31, 2021. To view our 2020 Donors List, please click here

ANNUAL FUND/UNRESTRICTED DONORS​

Harriet Ackerman

Dwayne Acton

All Saints Episcopal Church - Concord, NC

Jim Allen

Joseph S. & Patricia M. Anderson

Peter L. & Margaret M. Anderson

Anonymous (3)

Jean Mills Aranha

Diane Atwood & Jennifer Sicignano

The Rev. Canon Lance Beizer

Carmelita Blake

Cyra Borsy

Thomas & Ann Bott

Donna Brown

Budget Printers & Embroiderers

Gary & Susan Buonanno

Nancy Burke

Robert Cairns

The Rev. Michael & Marian Carroll

Barbara Chamberlain

Christ & Holy Trinity Episcopal Church - Westport, CT

Christ Episcopal Church - Greenwich, CT

Christ Episcopal Church - Pomfret, CT

Christ Episcopal Church - Roxbury, CT

Christ Church Cathedral - Hartford, CT

Church of the Epiphany - Southbury, CT

Ronald Clarke

Elizabeth Cloud

Arlene Coleman

Douglas L. Coleman

Robert & Edith Connolly

George Coulombe

Nicola Culmo

Gretchen Curry

Cheryl Czuba

Vernelle Davis

The Rev. & Mrs. Carl P. Daw, Jr.

Madison Day

Nikkya Hargrove

Nonie & Dudley Diebold

The Rt. Rev. Ian T. Douglas

ECW of Grace Church - Windsor, CT

Ward Edgerton

Dr. Arthur Engler & The Rev. Ronald Kolanowski

Episcopal Church Women of the Diocese of CT

Betsey Evarts

The Rev. Curtis Farr

Catherine & Anthony Filiato

Tom Foley

Gerald & Katheryne Gall

Victoria Garr

Patricia Garrett

David & Sharon Gartner

Bart Geissinger & David Tuttle

The Rev. Jack Gilpin

The Rev. Jane Hale

Deborah L. Halpryn

Rebecca Hays

Nancy H. Hill

Diane Hodgkins

Kevin Holland

Karen & John Holmes

The Rev. Robert & Priscilla Hooper

Barnaby Horton

Dorothy Johnson

The Rev. Stephanie Johnson

Maryann & Bardwell Jones

Lynne Jordal

The Rev. Lois Keen

Linda & Guy Kelley

Jean Elizabeth Kelsey

The Kelsey Family

Joeseph F. Kenney Jr

David F. King

Kathy King

The Rev. Stephen B. Klots

John Koch

Kenneth L. Koester

Trish Leonard

Whitworth W. Lewis

Katrina Lewonczyk

The Rev. Steven & Thea Ling

Barbara Lisman

Linda Long

Kathryn Longo

Jonathan Lynch

Judith Manderbach

Richard A. Manwaring

Judith Martinez

Mark & Jean McDermott

Duncan & Elizabeth McDonald

Andrew McMaster

Dwight Miller, MD

Eileen Mitchell

Christine Moreyn

Gary P. Naegel

Rosemary & Gerald Nahley

Joanna Najarian-Garb

Gary & Kady Nicksa

Norbert E. Mitchell Co., Inc.

Dawn & Andrew Nunn

Sharon O'Brien

Richard Olson

Stuart & Alicia Orrick

Julia Parker Post

Carolyn Parrott

The Rev. Anna & Charles Pearson

Meredith Penfield

Elizabeth Peters

The Rev. Thom & Kristin Peters

The Rev. Joan Phelps

Julie & John Potter

The Rev. Marston & Pamela Price

David R. Pruett

Adrienne Reedy

Kaye D. Robertson

The Rev. Jean Baptiste Rock

Thomas A. Rouse

The Rev. Bruce M. Shipman

Nancy L. Skilton

Vi Smalley

The Rt. Rev. Andrew & Kate Smith

St Andrew's Episcopal Church - Kent, CT

St John's Episcopal Church - Pine Meadow, CT

St John's Episcopal Church - Vernon, CT

St Luke's & St Paul's Episcopal Church - Bridgeport, CT

The Rev. E. Bevan & Alinda Stanley

Lynn Stobaeus Mayo

Hans A. Stukenbrok

Margaret & William Sullivan

David Sykes

Douglas T. Tansill

The Upholstery Shed - Kathy Martin

Nancy Thode

Katharine & Walter Thompson

Ben & Michelle Toby

Trinity Episcopal Church - Collinsville, CT

Trinity Episcopal Church - Newtown, CT

Trinity Episcopal Church - Southport, CT

Jacob Troiano

The Rev. Heidi Truax

Nancy Twinem

United Alarm Services, Inc.

Karen & Robbert van der Horst

Raymond Wedlake

Maria Weggeman

Kerry & Robert Whitham

 

GIFTS MADE IN MEMORIAM:

Athenaide Dallett in Memory of CarlEmelia Worth

MaryLouise Ennis-Shoemaker in Memory of Abbott W. White

Barbara Kataoka in Memory of Thomas Hryb, Christ Episcopal Church

Katrina Lewonczyk in Memory of Maureen Haas

Sophfronia Scott Gregory & Darryl Gregory in Memory of Vassie & Ruby Scott

Jeanette Skoczylas in Memory of Thad Skoczylas, Jr

Susan Holden Spaeth in Memory of John W. Spaeth III

Janet M. Spinning in Memory of former camper David Spinning

Stephanie Wheeler in Memory of Russell Wheeler, Jr

David A. White in Memory of Abbott W. White

in Memory of Jenny Hernandez

 

GIFTS MADE IN HONOR

Paula Bokros in Honor of The Hatch Family

Ann A. Bott in Honor of Tom Bott

Victoria Bott in Honor of Tom Bott for Father's Day

Susan & Michael Eanes in Honor of Bart Geissinger

The Rev. Brett Figlewski in Honor of Henry Joseph Figlewski

Katherine & Bernd Foecking in Honor of The Rt. Rev. Thomas Clark Ely

The Rev. Matthew & Jennifer Handi in Honor of the wonderful Staff at Camp Washington

Shirley McGarry in Honor of Bart Geissinger, Diane Atwood and Ben Thompson

 

GIFTS MADE IN GRATITUDE

Christ Church - Roxbury, CT in Gratitude for Bart Geissinger's support

MATCHING GIFT COMPANIES

Bank of America Charitable Foundation

 

BISHOPS’ FUND FOR CHILDREN (RESTRICTED)

George & Pamela Allen

Anonymous (2)

Courtenay D. Austin

Laura Breslin

The Rev. Bennett & Linda Brockman

Betsy Buckley

Hope Childs

Christ Episcopal Church – Middle Haddam, CT

The Rt. Rev. Clarence Coleridge

John & Susan DeWolf

Roberta Deming Dorsee

Episcopal Church Women of the Diocese of CT

Daphne W. Finney

Haydee Frankson-Bish

Mary E. Hughes

James T. Hutton

Theodora Jameson

The Rev. Tracy & Fitzroy Johnson Russell

Barbara A. Kirk

John & Kirsti Langbein

Donald R. Millberry

National Financial Services LLC

Arnold & Gretchen Pritchard

Virginia Robinson

Maureen Smith

St George's Episcopal Church – Middlebury, CT

St James' Episcopal Church – Farmington, CT

Dr. J.W. Streett

Edith Sylvester

The Rev. Richard F. Tombaugh

Robert Trafford

Trinity Episcopal Church – Newtown, CT

Roberta C. Walmsley

Daphne H. Wilcox

 

GIFTS MADE IN MEMORIAM

Deirdre Taylor in Memory of John & Margaret Taylor

 

GIFTS MADE IN HONOR

Jon Stevens in Honor of Gerald Stevens

 

BISHOPS’ FUND FOR CHILDREN (UNRESTRICTED)

Dorothy L. Berger

Gerald Binnington Jr

Bob Thomas Ford

W. Frazier Brinley

The Rev. Bennett & Linda Brockman

Betsy Buckley

Candace Chase & Richard Levich

Henry Chase

D. Larry Coleman

Jane W. D'Arista

Martha Dayton

Violet M. Downer

Barbara Dratch

Ronald H. Dukenski

Daniel Fitzin

Matt Fitzsimons

Bette T. Forcash

The Rev. Jack Gilpin

Ann Gold

Gretchen Hachmeister & Randel Orzano

Gerald & Barbara Hess

Judy Hinman

The Rev. Edwin Jimenez-Irizarry

Winnifred Judge

The Rev. Louise Kalemkerian

Jessica Keizer

Deborah & Darryl Kenney

Daniel Kingman

Barbara A. Kirk

Fr. Donald and Joanne Lillpopp

Leigh MacDougall

Judith Manderbach

Richard A. Manwaring

Andrew McMaster

Harry E. Meyer

Robert Montgomery

Marie Mumaugh

Richard Olson

Randy Orzano & Gretchen Hachmeister

Olga Pannone

Charles B. Phelps

William Possidento & David Walker-Price

Julie & John Potter

Irene Rennie

Donald & Margaret Romanik

Susan Holden Spaeth

The Rev. Linda Spiers

St Michael's Church – Naugatuck, CT

Dr. J.W. Streett

John & Dorothy Sutton

Curtis L. Symes

Richard M. Wenner

Joanne Wojtusiak

Lucia J. Wolgast

 

GIFTS MADE IN MEMORIAM

Daniel Fitzin in Memory of Marion Fitzin

Judith H. Lawes in Memory of David Thomas

Barbara W. Spencer in Memory of George H. Spencer

Jeffrey Woods in Memory of Thomas J. and Constance Woods

 

GIFTS MADE IN HONOR

Florence L. Selleck in Honor of Sterling Selleck, Jr

Lee Allan Tryon in Honor of The Rev. Canon Robert G. Carroon, Ph.D.

 

CAMPERSHIP FUND

Episcopal Church Women of the Diocese of CT

Bonnie Hammer

St James' Episcopal Church - Preston, CT

Marc Wiest

Abigail Williamson

 

GIFTS MADE IN MEMORIAM

Cheryl Czuba in Memory of Will Costello

The Rev. George & Nancy Razee in Memory of The Rev. Robert Watson

 

GIFTS MADE IN HONOR

Joal Lentz in Honor of The Rev. Ann Perrott and her Ministry at Christ Church - Middle Haddam, CT

 

CARLEMELIA WORTH MEMORIAL FUND

The Rev. Don Burr

Mandy Fredricksen

Allegra Molkenthin

JOINING JESUS INITIATIVE

Anonymous

The Rt. Rev. Dr. Laura J. Ahrens

The Rev. Marilyn Anderson

St. Andrew's Church, Madison

Christ Church Cathedral, Hartford

Christ Church of Bethany and Woodbridge, Bethany

The Rev. Sandra L. Cosman

Emmanuel Church, Weston

Louis and Doris Fuertes

Bart Geissinger and David J. Tuttle

The Hatch Family

The Rev. Bob & Priscilla Hooper

St. James' Church, Danbury

St. James' Church, Glastonbury

St. John's Church, Washington

Minot and Alycyn Nettleton

St. Paul's Church, Riverside

St. Paul's Church, Brookfield

Mr. and Mrs. John Pearson

Catherine Schrull

Eric and Rachel Thomas

Trinity Church, Brooklyn

Jacob Troiano

 

GIFTS MADE IN MEMORIAM

Lisa and Geoffrey Hahneman in memory of Joe and Bette DiNunno

Katrina Frances Lewoncyzk in memory of Maureen Haas

The Rev. Alice Mindrum and Tom Mindrum in memory of James Anderson Mindrum

The Rev. Diana M. Rogers in memory of the Rev. Cody C. Unterseher

Sophfronia Scott in memory of Vassie and Ruby Scott

 

GIFTS MADE IN HONOR

Andrew Bott in honor of Thomas Bott III